Call us on 01827 300820 Email us info@zod.uk.com

Developing and Supporting Online Business for Over 17 Years
London
Dubai
Singapore
Caribbean

Privacy & Cookie Policy

Cookie Policy

We only use Cookies for the purpose of helping you use this website and helping your browser remember that you have visited us. We do not store information of you, your PC, browser, location, your details, or the details of your session for any other purpose than for the recording of basic visitor analytics data, using Google Analytics, which is secure and also protects your data and identity.

What are 'cookies' and why do we use them?

Cookies are files which are stored on your computer which collect small amounts of information about your visit to ZOD, in order for you to enjoy your visit and to remember our URL for your next visit.

Data Protection

Zero-One Design Limited is registered as a data controller with the Office of the Information Commissioner. For details of the Company's registration visit www.dpr.gov.uk. We strongly believe in the importance of keeping your personal information private. We will use our best efforts to ensure that the personal information submitted by you to us is kept private and confidential and is used only for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. By entering and using this website and submitting your personal information you are consenting to us processing your information as explained in this Privacy Policy.

What Data is collected and how we will use it?

When you register we collect data about you and your company such as your name, company name, address, email address and various details about your business.

We will use the information you provide to us for the following business purposes:

  • If you are a client of Zero-One Design or become a client we will retain your contact and company information for the purposes of managing your account and supporting you.
  • To advise you of new developments, products and services from Zero-One Design Limited. 


We will only hold this information for as long as the purpose for which the data was collected continues. It is then archived or destroyed unless its retention is required to satisfy audit, legal, regulatory or accounting requirements or to protect our interests. Zero-One Design Limited will not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others unless you have given us your permission.

Sensitive Personal Data

Zero-One Design Limited are an Equal Opportunities employer and so all our applicants will receive equal treatment. We will never discriminate on gender, age, race, ethnic origin, marital status, national origin, nationality, sexual orientation, religion or disability. As we are committed to Diversity and Equal Opportunities we may from time to time use information for the purposes of Diversity monitoring. However if this situation should arise we will use the information in accordance with the terms outlined in this Privacy Policy.

Updates

We do our best to ensure that all information held relating to you is kept up-to-date and complete. We require you to send us updates of your current situation and if you want to be removed from our database. We will respond to your requests to amend or remove your information in an efficient and timely manner.

In order to keep up to date with your precise requirements you may from time to time receive relevant information and reminders from us connected to the service you have requested. This complies with The Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations of 2003. If you would rather not receive any updates from us please contact us at info@zod.uk.com.

Enquiries

Any changes that we make to our Privacy Policy will be set out here on the website. If at any time you have questions or concerns about the policy please contact us at info@zod.uk.com and we will endeavour to respond as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2017 Zero-One Design Ltd.

Company Reg: 4107087 - Vat Reg: GB765305918